Faculty and Staff

Savin Rock Staff Roster

Name

Position

Location

Joseph Lucibello
[email protected]

Principal

Main Office

Cathy Bode
[email protected]

Secretary

Main Office

Madeline Ramirez
[email protected] 

 Clerk

 Main Office 

Melissa Cohen
[email protected]

Psychologist

Room 15

Jacquelyn Corcoran
[email protected]

Social Worker

Main Office

Katie Mueller
[email protected]

Nurse

Medical Room

Mary Kate Cullen
[email protected]

PreKindergarten

Room 6

Amanda Cummings
[email protected]

 Kindergarten

 Room 3

Ashley Heaphy
[email protected]

Kindergarten

Room 4

Amber Hayden
[email protected]

Kindergarten

Room 5

Lauren Yaworski
[email protected]

Kindergarten

Room 8

Pamela Tompkins
[email protected]

Kindergarten

Room 9

Nicole Guadagnoli
[email protected]

 Grade 1

Room 1

Kristin Mazzeo
[email protected]

Grade 1

Room 2

Jennifer Alfaro
[email protected]

Grade 1

Room 12

Christie Kelly
[email protected]

Grade 1

Room 11

Christina Jaramillo
[email protected]

Grade 1

Room 10

Taylor Besciglia 
[email protected]           

Grade 2

Room 17

Leah Zinsky
[email protected]

Grade 2

Room 18

 John Zalenski 
[email protected]

Grade 2

Room 13

Kara Patterson
[email protected]

Grade 2

Room 14

Carmela Armellino
[email protected]

Grade 2

Room 34

Shannon Goetze
[email protected]

Grade 3

Room 29

 Alexis Gilhuly
[email protected]

Grade 3

Room 30

Gabby Reis 
[email protected] 

Grade 3

Room 31

Marisela Valencia
[email protected]

Grade 3

Room 32

Jordan Mendelssohn
[email protected]

 Grade 3

 Room 33

Michael Brown
[email protected]

Grade 4

Room 26

Bethany Kamykowski
[email protected]

Grade 4

Room 20

Caitlin Morrissey
[email protected]

Grade 4

Room 23

Kerry McQueeney
[email protected]

Grade 4

Room 25

Michelle Wyskiel
[email protected]

Grade 4

Room 19

Melissa Catarino
[email protected]

Reading Consultant

Room 28

Tia Carden
[email protected]

Literacy Teacher

Room 27

Kristen Malloy Scanlon
[email protected]

Literacy Teacher

Room 22

Mary Winters
[email protected]

Literacy Teacher

Room 21

Donna Maus
[email protected]

Inclusion  

 

Danielle Ruiz
[email protected]

Inclusion  

 

Amanda Sayers
[email protected]

Inclusion  

 

Erica Durazzo
[email protected]

Inclusion  

 

Amber Elusma
[email protected]

Inclusion  

 

Elizabeth Gambardella
[email protected]

EL Teacher

Room 46

Alina Romero
[email protected] 

EL Teacher 

Room 46

Amanda Alfano
[email protected]

 EL Teacher 

Room 46

Carrie Bergeron
[email protected]

Science

Room 24

Leslie Jacobson
[email protected]

Art

Art Room

Peter Sulkis
[email protected]

Library Media

Library

Aaron Montiel 
[email protected]

Music

Music Room

Glenn Healy
[email protected]

 Physical Education

Gymnasium

Shana King
[email protected]

Math Coach

Math Room - A 

Carrie McGowan
[email protected]

 Math Facilitator 

 Math Room - B 

Karen Thompson 
[email protected]

 Speech and Language

Room 16 

Paraprofessionals

Annie Casalaina
[email protected]

Katie Rossi
[email protected]

Michelle Alejandro
[email protected]

Jill DeCrescenzo
[email protected]

Georgianna Dini
[email protected]

Suzanne Dolan
[email protected]

Nancy Salvati
[email protected]

Danielle Marcella
[email protected]

Fran Nardi
[email protected]

Colleen Romano 
[email protected]

 

Sol Rodriguez-Charbonne (EL Tutor)
[email protected]

Shireen Girgis (EL Tutor) 
[email protected]

 
 
Cheryl Kalafut (Literacy Aide)
[email protected]


 
Kim Gifford (Literacy Aide)
[email protected]
 

 
Erin Hackley (Math Aide) 
[email protected]



 

Family Resource Center

Jean Vitale
[email protected]

Bonnie Hutson
[email protected]

 

Custodians

Steve Cassista (Head)

Patrick Beirne

Nicole Randolph